Regatten

Regatten


 


Calendar 2017

       
17. - 19. June   Kiel Classic – Kiel 12mR Trophy   Kiel
26. - 28. June   Dyvig Tune up   Dyvig
29. June - 02. July   Robbe & Berking Sterling Cup / European Championships   Flensburg
03. - 05. August   RISØR TRÆBÅDS FESTIVAL   Risoer
18. - 19. August   German Classics   Laboe
31. August - 03. September   Wessel & Vett Meter Yacht Cup   Aarhus
22. - 24. September   Marstrand HØSTSOL   Marstrand


Calendar 2016

       
18. - 20. June   Kiel Classic – Kiel 12mR Trophy   Kiel
20. - 26. June   Kieler Woche   Kiel
22. - 31. July   Travemünder Woche   Travemünde
04. - 06. August   Risoer Trophy, Norwegen   Risoer
17.  - 21. August   KDY 150 years jubilee – Wessel&Vett meter yacht cup – Baltic 12mR Championsship   Kopenhagen
27.  - 28. August   Schiffahrtsregatta Maasholm to Ærøskøbing   Maasholm
29.  - 30. August   Dyvig tune up   Dyvig
31. August   Fetch race Dyvig to Glücksburg – Vanity V’s 80 years birthday trophy   Ostsee
01. - 04. September   Robbe & Berking sterling cup   Flensburg


Calendar 2015

       
20. - 28. June   Kieler Woche, Match Race segeln   Kiel
29 June - 01.July   Dyvig/Ballebro tune up race   Dyvig
02.-05. July   12mR Europameisterschaft   Flensburg
17. - 26. July   Travemünder Woche, Match Race segeln   Travemünde
06. - 09. August   Johann Anker 12mR Trophy   Risoer
21. - 23. August   German Classics   Laboe
04. - 06. September   12mR Vessel und Vett Cup   Kopenhagen


Calendar 2014

       
13. - 16. June   Robbe & Berking Sterling Cup   Flensburg
15. - 19. June   Classic Week   Sonderborg, Kappeln, Eckernförde, Kiel
21. June   Rendevous der Klassiker   Kiel
22. - 29. June   Kieler Woche - Match Race Segeln Trivia und Evaine   Kiel
13. - 19. July   12mR World Championship   Barcelona
14. - 22. July   European Week Sandelfjord   Sandelfjord
20. - 24. August   Regata Almirante Conde de Barcelona   Mallorca
26. - 30. August   Copa del Rey Mahon - Trophée Panerai   Mahon
30. August   Schiffahrtsregatta   Maasholm to Ærøskøbing
18. - 20. September   Portofino Rolex Trophy   Sardinia
22. - 27. September   Regates Royales de Cannes   Cannes
28. September - 05. October   Les Voiles de St Tropez   St. Tropez


Calendar 2013

       
22. - 30. June   12 Metre Match Racing at Kiel Race Week   Kiel
19. - 28. July   12 Metre Match Racing at Travemünder Woche   Lübeck
02. - 04. August   Robbe & Berking 12 Metre Sterling Cup   Flensburg
23. - 24. August   12 Metre Races at the German Classics   Laboe
31. August - 01. September   Schifffahrtsregatta   Maasholm to Ærøskøbing
06. - 08. September   Wessel & Vett Classic Metre Yacht Cup   Copenhagen


Calendar 2012

       
02. June   Ansegeln 125 Jahre KJC, "um den Leuchtturm"   Kiel
17. - 24. June   Kieler Woche   Kiel
20. - 29. July   Travemünder Woche   Lübeck
10. - 12. August   Robbe & Berking mR Sterling Cup   Flensburg
17. - 18. August   German Classics   Laboe
25. - 26. August   Schifffahrtsregatta   Maasholm to Ærøskøbing
07. - 09. September   Wessel & Vett Cup   Kopenhagen


Calendar 2011

   
18 June   Rendezvous der Klassiker zur Kieler Woche   Kiel
19 - 26 June   12 Metre Match Racing with Evaine at Kiel Race Week   Kiel
28 June - 3 July   Rolex Baltic Week - Robbe & Berking 12 Metre Worldcup   Flensburg, Germany
22 - 31 July   12 Metre Match Racing at Travemünder Woche   Lübeck, Germany
19 - 20 August   12 Metre Races at the German Classics   Laboe, Germany
27 - 28 August   Schifffahrtsregatta   Maasholm to Ærøskøbing
2 - 4 September   Copenhagen Meter Yacht Cup   Denmark


Calendar 2010

       
11 - 20 June   Robbe & Berking Classic Week   Flensburg-Sonderborg-Kappeln-Kiel
20 - 27 June   12 Metre Match Racing with Evaine at Kiel Race Week   Kiel
30 June - 4 July   Rolex Baltic Week — Robbe & Berking Sterling Cup   Kiel
23 July - 1 August   12 Metre Match Racing at Travemünder Woche   Lübeck, Germany
20 - 21 August   12 Metre Races at the German Classics   Laboe, Germany
28 - 29 August   Schifffahrtsregatta   Maasholm to Ærøskøbing
3 - 5 September   Copenhagen Meter Yacht Cup   Denmark


Calendar 2009

       
22 - 24 May   Max-Oertz-Regatta   Neustadt/Holstein
20 June   Rendezvous der Klassiker zur Kieler Woche   Kiel
21 - 28 June   12 Metre Match Racing at Kiel Race Week   Kiel
2 - 5 July   Robbe & Berking 12 Metre Sterling Cup   Flensburg, Germany
27 - 29 July   12 Metre Races   Marstrand, Sweden
2 - 6 August   Metre Class Fun Races Grimstad to Risør   Norway
7 - 9 August   Framnæs 12 Metre Cup   Sandefjord, Norway
21 - 22 August   12 Metre Races at the German Classics   Laboe, Germany
29 - 30 August   Schifffahrtsregatta   Maasholm to Ærøskøbing
25 - 27 September   Copenhagen Meter Yacht Cup   Denmark


Calendar 2008

       
21 June   Rendezvous der Klassiker zur Kieler Woche   Kiel
26 - 29 June   12 Metre Races at Kiel Race Week   Kiel
5 - 11 July   Robbe & Berking 12 Metre World Championship   Flensburg, Germany
31 July - 3 August   12 Metre Races at Risør Trebåtfestival   Norway
22 - 23 August   German Classics   Laboe, Germany
30 - 31 August   Schifffahrtsregatta   Maasholm to Ærøskøbing
19 - 21 September   Høstsol 12 Metre Meeting   Marstrand, Sweden


Calendar 2007

       
1 April - 8 July   Port America's Cup   Valencia, Spain
3 - 7 April   Louis Vuitton Act 13, fleet races    
16 April - 7 May   Louis Vuitton Cup Round Robins    
14 May - 25 May   Louis Vuitton Cup Semi Finals    
1 - 12 June   Louis Vuitton Cup Final    
12 - 17 June   12 Metre Centennial Regatta    
23 June - 7 July   America's Cup Final    
13 - 19 August   Trofeo Almirante Conde de Barcelona   Palma de Mallorca
23 - 27 August   Regatta Balears Classic   Palma de Mallorca - Cabrera - Menorca
28 - 31 August   Panerai Classic Yachts Challenge   Mahon, Menorca
1 - 3 September   Panerai Classic Yachts Challenge   Transfer race from Menorca to Sardinia
6 - 9 September   Panerai Classic Yachts Challenge   Porto Rotondo, Sardinia
10 September   YCCS 40 year anniversary regatta   Porto Cervo, Sardinia
11 - 13 September   Rolex veteran boat rally, 12 Metre series   Porto Cervo, Sardinia
22 - 29 September   12 Metre World Championship   Cannes, France
30 September   Transfer-Ralley from Cannes to Saint Tropez    
1 - 7 October   Voiles de Saint Tropez   France


Calendar 2006

       
Under restoration        


Calendar 2005

       
27 - 29 May   Max-Oertz-Regatta   Neustadt/Holstein
10 - 12 June   Robbe & Berking Classics   Flensburg
18 June   Rendezvous der Klassiker zur Kieler Woche   Kiel
19 - 26 June   Match Races with Thea & Vema   Kieler Woche
2 - 10 July   KSSS Classic Yacht Event   Visby/Stockholm/Sandhamn, Sweden
19 - 20 August   Klassiker Regatten   Laboe
24 Aug - 4 Sept   America's Cup Louis Vuitton Acts 6&7   Malmö, Sweden
24 - 25 September   Baltic 12 Metre Meeting   Marstrand, Sweden


Calendar 2004

       
8 - 9 May   Match Race with Thea at Royal Wedding Week   Copenhagen
20 - 23 May   Max-Oertz-Regatta   Neustadt/Holstein
09 - 13 June   Robbe & Berking Classics   Flensburg
19 June   Rendezvous der Klassiker zur Kieler Woche   Kiel
20 - 27 June   Match Races against Evaine   Kieler Woche
19 - 21 August   Klassiker Regatten   Laboe
25 - 26 September   12 Metre Meeting   Marstrand, Sweden


Calendar 2003

       
11 - 15 June   Robbe & Berking Classics   Flensburg
21 June   Rendezvous der Klassiker zur Kieler Woche   Kiel
11 - 19 July   Europe Week   Svendborg
21 - 24 August   Klassiker Regatten   Laboe


Calendar 2002

       
24 - 26 May   Max-Oertz-Regatta   Neustadt/Holstein
14 - 20 June   Robbe & Berking 12mR Sterling Cup   Flensburg
21 - 23 June   Rendezvous der Klassiker zur Kieler Woche   Kiel
24 - 27 June   12mR Kieler Woche Series   Kiel
15 - 19 August   Veteranenregatta   Laboe


Calendar 2001

       
25 - 27 May   Max-Oertz-Regatta   Neustadt/Holstein
8 - 10 June   Robbe & Berking Classics   Flensburg
15 - 17 June   Rendezvous der Klassiker zur Kieler Woche    
18 - 26 August   America's Cup Jubilee *Prada International
Twelve Metre Class World Championship
  Cowes, England
10 - 14 September   Prada Veteran Boat Rally   Porto Cervo, Sardinia
15 September   Coupe Prada, 2nd leg   Porto Cervo - Monaco
19 - 23 September   Monaco Classic Week    
23 September   Coupe Prada, 3rd leg   Monaco - Cannes
24 - 29 September   Regates Royales   Cannes
30 September   Coupe Prada, 4th leg   Cannes - Saint Tropez
2 - 6 October   Les Voiles de Saint Tropez    


Calendar 2000

       
14 - 17 April   INTERSHOP Executive Management Meeting   Menton
18 - 19 April   Crew Sailing, Menton - Monaco    
29 April   Sailing with UNISYS guests, Monaco to Antibes    
30 April   Crew Sailing, Antibes to Saint Tropez    
6 - 7 May   Transfer to Palma de Mallorca    
11 - 14 May   INTERSHOP Offsite Meeting   Mallorca
31 May - 4 June   Les Voiles d'Antibes    
10 - 18 June   8mR Worldcup   Porto S. Stefano, Italy
13 - 17 September   Vele D'Epoca 2000 (Imperia)    
17 - 24 September   Trophée Grimaldi - Coupe Prada, 2-4ème Manche   Imperia - Monaco - Cannes - St. Tropez
25 September -
1 October
  Les Voiles de Saint Tropez    


Calendar 1999

       
14 - 19 June   Rolex Twelve Metre Class World Championship   Saint Tropez